Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (4 Fiber to 24UTP),24Port Managed Switch,1U Rack Fiber Switch,Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2+,24Port Managed Switch Manufacturer - OLYCOM,24Port Managed Switch, 1U Rack Fiber Switch, Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2+,Focus on 24Port Managed Switch, 1U Rack Fiber Switch and Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2+, OLYCOM Provide OEM/ODM services and have professional R&D team. Contact us now!,10/100Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch(1F + 4UTP),4Port Fiber Switch 120W,Industrial Fiber Switch,10/100M Switch,4Port Fiber Switch 120W Manufacturer - OLYCOM,4Port Fiber Switch 120W, Industrial Fiber Switch, 10/100M Switch,Focus on 4Port Fiber Switch 120W, Industrial Fiber Switch and 10/100M Switch, OLYCOM Provide OEM/ODM services and have professional R&D team. Contact us now!

SFP+ 10G SHUANG
SFP+ 10G SHUANG
SFP+ 10G SHUANG

SFP+ 10G Dual fiber 1310nm 10KM LC DDM

OSPLXG10
OLYCOM's OSPLXG10D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links. The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.
Quantity
Contact Now

1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable

3. Duplex LC connector

4. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

5. SMF links up to 10km

6. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

7. Power Supply :+3.3V

8. Power consumption<1.5W

9. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

10. RoHS compliant